Our Team

out team

Request
Info
Apply
Now

Staff and Faculty

Administration

Senior Team

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Dr. Leanne Foster
Head Of School
225
Nana Barber
Executive Assistant to the Head of School
227
Rhonda Daley
Director of Enrolment Management
254
Marguerita Dykstra
Chief Financial Officer
233
Tim Southwell
Vice Principal
229

Academics & School Life

Academics

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Tim Southwell
Vice Principal
229
Christina Schindler
Director of Lower School
359
Nancy Taylor
Program & Instructional Coach

Athletics

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Melissa Knight-Johnson
Director of Athletics & Student Programming
237

Boarding

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Carmen Holland
Director of Boarding Life
282
Kathy Yang
Boarding Advisor
282
Alysha Audet
Boarding Don
Nicole Barbita
Boarding Don
Stephanie Boone
Boarding Don
Rosalyne Fillion-Casey
Boarding Don
Jasmine Siqueira
Boarding Don
Courtney Stoffers
Boarding Don

Faculty

Jessica Bushell
Mathematics
Alan MacInnis
English & Law
Alanna Sills
Grade 8, Art, Drama & Mindfulness
Danielle Duguay
Physical Education
Angela Marentette
Physical Education
Julian Smerdon
Music
Norma Gagliardi
French
Karen May-Kim
English & Social Science
Rob Spessot
Science & Robotics
Shane Heyes
Grade 4
Lindsay Newman
Vocal Music
Samantha Welbourn
Visual Arts
Chris Huxter
Mathematics & Physics
Allison Ogle
Mathematics & Technology
Anthony Wheeldon
Language Arts & Social Studies
Naomi Kanagalingam
Biology
Lesley Phillips
English
Marnie Woodley
Geography, Science & ESL
Kaitlyn Kinsman
Social Science
Erin Robinson
Grade 5
Kathy Yang
 Mandarin & Business Studies
Laurie Kuchirka
Grade 6
Janet Robson
Lower School French
Melissa Knight-Johnson
Physical Education & Science
Penny Senior
Math, Science & Experiential Learning

Health & Wellness

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Rosemary Garcia
Director of Student Wellness & Support
228
Michelle Colomvakos
School Nurse
248
Marnie Woodley
Student Learning Support
224

Business Office

Admissions

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Rhonda Daley
Director of Enrolment Management
254
Martha Cassidy
Admissions Officer (Boarding)
247
Karen Wylie
Admissions Officer (Day)
349

Business Office

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Marguerita Dykstra
Chief Financial Officer
233
Donna Herrington
Bookkeeper & Facilities Rental
232

Communications

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Sarah Harries-Taylor
Marketing, Communications & Alumnae Co-ordinator
355
Jessica Scheffee
Marketing & Communications Specialist
253

IT

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Andrew Price
Director of Information Technology
250
Dan Woodley
IT Analyst
249

Food Service

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Cheryl Cowley
Food Services & Housekeeping Manager
223

Human Resources

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Peggy Watt
Human Resources Manager
354

Maintenance

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Dave Balson
Maintenance Supervisor
264

Reception

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Kathryn Hoover
Front Office Reception
221

School Store

NAME/POSITION (905) 668 3358
EXTENSION
Donna Herrington
School Store Coordinator
246
 

© 2018 Trafalgar Castle School. All rights reserved.